Founded

Address

Alphabit Digital Currency Fund
Gate Village 5, Level 1, Offices 103-104
Dubai Int'l Financial Centre, PO Bx 9361
United Arab Emirates

Open map


Recent investment activity

KANDO id: 565421

Corporate information

Also known as
Alphabit Fund
Registration country

Official identities

US CIK 0001729768

Company type

Actively managed cryptocurrency and digital asset investment fund.

Funding rounds

Fund Closing


( )

Profile Country

Top investment portfolio themes
blockchain (3)  
fintech (1)  


Investment activity status
Active investor

Selected investments

Displaying 1 - 5 of 5
Profile Country Date Funding
Eximchain N/A
Origo Network Scalable privacy preserving platform for decentralized applications. N/A
StormX Initial Coin Offering
Universal Protocol N/A
VideoCoin Venture