Founded

Address

Other Office
2800 Sand Hill Road
Suite 106
Menlo Park, CA 94025
United States

Open map


Recent investment activity

KANDO id: 30270

Corporate information

Also known as
CRV
Registration country

Company type

Independent venture capital firm

Funds managed

Fund Type Vintage Currency Committed capital
Charles River Partnership VI 1990 USD 50,000,000

Funding rounds

Investment preferences

Minimum investment (USD)
500,000
Maximum initial investment (USD)
10,000,000
Investment size comment
USD 1,500,000 sweet spot.
Stage focus
Investment focus themes
Top investment portfolio themes


Investment activity status
Active investor

Selected investments

Displaying 1 - 50 of 181
Profile Country Date Funding
BigBand Networks Inc (BigBand) N/A
BNI Video Video control software company. N/A
Brontes Technologies Inc Developer of 3-D intra-oral imaging technology that captures 3-D digital dental impressions. N/A
Bytex Corp N/A
C-Port Corp Series B
Capriza Provider of mobility solutions for corporations and enterprises. N/A
Cascade Communications Corp N/A
Chipcom Corp N/A
Ciena Corp Telecoms networking equipment company providing software & services that support the delivery & transport of voice, video & data services. N/A
CloudShare Inc N/A
Concord Communications Inc Network management software N/A
Conduit Labs Inc Online social entertainment. N/A
Crossbeam Systems Inc Network consolidation, network scalability, data continuity, cost management, and disaster recovery company. N/A
Crushpath LLC (Crushpath Systems), (Crushpath) N/A
Dailybreak Inc Unique advertising solutions company with laser-focused targeting, engaging content, and guaranteed results. Venture
DSL.net Inc Provider of broadband data solutions to 33,000 small and medium-sized businesses. N/A
eDocs Inc Provides e-billing and customer self-service software to enterprises N/A
Entelos Inc N/A
EnterpriseDB Corp Series A
EqualLogic Inc Data storage solutions company. N/A
Excite Inc Global Internet media company. N/A
Fiksu Inc Series A
Flarion Technologies Inc N/A
Floware Wireless Systems Ltd (Floware) N/A
Flycast Communications Corp Online advertising agency. N/A
Framework Technologies Corp N/A
Geni Inc Definitive online family tree. Series B
Glyde Corp Innovative peer-to-peer e-commerce marketplace that makes buying and selling new and used video games, DVD’s, and consumer electronics simple. Series A
GrabCAD Ltd Services marketplace that connects manufacturing and product development companies with CAD engineers around the world. N/A
Hammerhead Networks Inc N/A
HighWired.com Provider web-publishing solutions that allowed schools to integrate technology into the classroom. N/A
iBasis Inc N/A
Impermium Corp Seed
Intellectual Ventures Management LLC Invention capital market. N/A
InVisage Technologies Inc Provider of quantum dot-based image sensors. N/A
Iphrase Technologies Inc N/A
iSkoot Inc Developer of software tools to enable users to run Skype and other Internet calling platforms on mobile devices. N/A
July Systems N/A
LearnBoost Inc Provder of an online education platform and software. Seed
Maxthon Asia Ltd N/A
Metaplace Inc Social gaming technology and game design. N/A
Millennial Media Inc N/A
mValent Inc Provider of application configuration management software solutions to the enterprise information technology organizations. Series C
net.Genesis Corp E-business intelligence software company and services that empower companies that market, sell and support products on the web. N/A
Netezza Corp Series A
Novera Software Inc Java-based software products company for allowing developers to build networked applications. N/A
Oberon Software Inc Application integration solutions company that allowed enterprises to internally connect their applications to their partners and suppliers. Series A
Omnia Communications Inc N/A
ON Technology Corp N/A
OneLogin Inc Identity and access management company. Series A

Financials