Founded

Address

Coinlist Capital LLC
San Francisco, CA
United States

Open map

KANDO id: 564821

Corporate information

Founders
Official name
Amalgamated Token Services Inc.
Also known as
ATS Inc
Registration country

Company type

Token listing platform and a crypto exchange.

Funding rounds

N/A USD 100,000,000


USD 100,000,000 ( ) at USD 1,400,000,000 pre-money valuation

Profile Country Notes
Accomplice LLC Seed-led venture capital firm based in Boston and San Francisco. Initial investment. Led the round.
Agman Partners Initial investment. Led the round.
Alphemy Capital SA Initial investment.
Broadhaven Ventures Initial investment.
CMT Digital Crypto asset trading, blockchain technology investments, and legal/policy engagement in the crypto asset / blockchain technology industry. Initial investment.
Continue Capital Continue Capital focuses on investing in global blockchain technology, early-stage technology startup and providing Quant-Trading service. Initial investment.
Digital Finance Group (DFG) Diversified business group that focuses on blockchain and digital assets. Initial investment.
FBG Capital Digital asset management firm. Initial investment.
Fenbushi Capital (分布式资本) China-based venture capital firm that exclusively invests in Blockchain-enabled companies. Initial investment.
GoldenTree Asset Management LP Initial investment.
Hack VC Venture capital firm investing in early-stage startups. Initial investment.
HashKey Capital Institutional asset manager investing exclusively in blockchain technology and digital assets. Initial investment.
JSquare Crypto investment and advisory firm. Initial investment.
LD Capital Crypto fund in investment and trading in primary and secondary markets, whose sub-funds include dedicated eco fund, FoF and hedge fund. Initial investment.
Metaplanet Holdings OÜ Early-stage investment firm making long-term bets on contrarians and leveraging the knowledge and network across sectors. Initial investment.
Perpetual Value Partners Initial investment.
Rising Tide Fund Managers International, stage-agnostic venture capital firm single-mindedly focused on character, commitments and results. Initial investment.
Taavet+Sten Initial investment.

N/A USD 10,000,000


USD 10,000,000 ( )

Profile Country Notes
Jack Dorsey Individual investor. Initial investment. Led the round.
Collaborative Fund (CollabFund) Initial investment.
Polychain Capital LLC Hedge fund investing in cryptocurrencies. Initial investment.

Series A USD 9,200,000


USD 9,200,000 ( )

Profile Country Notes
Accomplice LLC Seed-led venture capital firm based in Boston and San Francisco. Initial investment. Led the round.
Blockchain Capital Venture capital fund with a focus on blockchain enabled technologies. Initial investment.
CoinFund LLC Blockchain technology research company, advisory team, and private cryptoasset-focused investment vehicle. Initial investment.
Digital Currency Group Inc (DCG) Investment company focused on bitcoin and blockchain tech businesses. Initial investment.
FBG Capital Digital asset management firm. Initial investment.
Libertus Capital Initial investment.
Polychain Capital LLC Hedge fund investing in cryptocurrencies. Initial investment.
Juan Benet Individual investor. Initial investment.

Actual initial investment stage
N/A (1)

Investment activity status
Active investor

Selected investments

Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Profile Funding
Coinlist Capital LLC N/A Initial investment

Current team

Employee Position
[node:title] photo Graham Jenkin (founder)
Scott Silverman
Board Member
From
[node:title] photo Mike Zajko

Former team members

Employee Company Position
[node:title] photo Regan Bozman Free Company

Selected Products / Customers

Financials