Founded

Address

Greenplum Inc
1900 South Norfolk Drive
Suite 224
San Mateo, CA 94403
United States

Open map

Greenplum Inc
1900 South Norfolk Drive Suite 224
San Mateo, CA 94403
United States

Open map

Phone
KANDO id: 141148

Corporate information

Official name
Greenplum Incorporated
Also known as
Greenplum Software
Registration country

Official identities

US CIK 0001380335

Company type

A data warehousing company, develops database software for business intelligence and data warehousing applications

Funding rounds

Acquisition


( )

Profile Country
EMC Corp A global leader in enabling businesses and service providers to transform their operations and deliver IT as a service.

Series C


( )

Profile Country
MeriTech Capital Partners
SAP Ventures The corporate venturing arm of SAP.
Sun Microsystems Inc Vendor of computers, computer components, computer software and information technology services

Debt


( )

Profile Country
Sierra Ventures Management LLC Venture capital firm based in San Mateo, California.

Series A USD 15,000,000


USD 15,000,000 ( )


Profile Country
Digital Island Inc Provides a global e-Business delivery network and a suite of services for enterprises that use the Internet to deploy critical business applications

Profile Country
RWI Ventures Inc

Profile Country
iBEAM Broadcasting Corp Streaming communications solutions company.

Profile Country
Exodus Communications Inc Internet hosting services

Profile Country
Saints Capital LLC Direct secondaries firm.

Profile Country
Comerica Bank

Profile Country
Microsoft Corp Software company focused on computing through its various product divisions.

Profile Country
Sierra Ventures Management LLC Venture capital firm based in San Mateo, California.


Investment activity status
Active investor

Current employees