Founded

Address

IBM Corp
1 New Orchard Road
Armonk, NY 10504-1722
United States

Open map


Recent investment activity

KANDO id: 414

Corporate information

Official name
IBM Corporation
Also known as
International Business Machines Corporation
Registration country

Company type

The world's largest computer company.
Top investment portfolio themes
YCS08 (1)  


Investment activity status
Active investor

Selected investments

Displaying 1 - 20 of 61
Profile Country Date Funding
Access360 Access Management Software. Acquisition
Applied Science Fiction Inc Developer of proprietary technologies for the photo imaging industry. N/A
BigFix Inc Acquisition
Butterfly Software Acquisition
Cast Iron Systems Inc SaaS and Cloud Integration company. Acquisition USD 190,000,000 (USD 190,000,000)
Collation Inc Software platform company. Acquisition
Consul Risk Management International BV Developer of security auditing and administration software. Acquisition
Coremetrics Inc Web analytics solutions company. Acquisition
Corio Inc Leading enterprise application management company. Acquisition USD 182,000,000 (USD 182,000,000)
CrossWorlds Software Inc Acquisition USD 129,000,000 (USD 129,000,000)
DataPower Technology Inc Acquisition
DemandTec Inc Acquisition USD 440,000,000 (USD 440,000,000)
Diligent Technologies Corp Enterprise-class disk-based data protection solutions company Acquisition USD 200,000,000 (USD 200,000,000)
Emptoris Inc Acquisition
EnterpriseDB Corp Series C
FileNet Corp Enterprise software company that manages business processes and workflow. N/A
Freeborders Inc Series D
Gluecode Software Open source application infrastructure company N/A
Guardium Inc Database monitoring and protection software company. Acquisition
Informix Corp (Informix Software) Acquisition USD 1,000,000,000 (USD 1,000,000,000)