Founded

Address

Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers LLC
2750 Sand Hill Road
Menlo Park, CA 94025
United States

Open map


Recent investment activity

KANDO id: 19

Corporate information

Founders
Official name
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Limited Liability Company
Also known as
KPCB
Registration country

Company type

Venture capital firm.

Funding rounds

Investment preferences

Focus countries
United States
Stage focus
Investment focus themes
Top investment portfolio themes


Investment activity status
Active investor

Selected investments

Displaying 1 - 50 of 524
Profile Country Date Funding
Amyris Biotechnologies Inc Series A
Cardium Therapeutics Inc N/A
Celladon Corp N/A
Ceno Technologies Ltd N/A
Cerent Corp Provider of network solutions and manufactures networking equipment. N/A
China Auto Rental Ltd N/A
China Kanghui Holdings N/A
China United Network Communications Co Ltd (China Unicom) Provider of broadband communications and information services. N/A
ChineseAll N/A
Chiral Quest Corp N/A
Chutney Technologies Inc N/A
Ciena Corp Telecoms networking equipment company providing software & services that support the delivery & transport of voice, video & data services. N/A
Citrix Systems Inc A multinational corporation that provides server and desktop virtualization, networking, SaaS, and cloud computing technologies. N/A
Cleartrip Travel Services Pvte Ltd N/A
Codon Devices Inc N/A
COM 21 Ltd N/A
Com21 Inc Provider of cable modem technology for delivering high-speed data and voice services to the home. N/A
Compaq Computer Corp N/A
Connetics Corp N/A
Cooliris Inc Creator of a 3D interface for browsing vast amounts of rich media content on the iPhone and web Series B
Corio Inc Leading enterprise application management company. N/A
Corixa Corp N/A
Corsair Communications Inc Provider of real-time, pre-paid billing systems for the global wireless industry. N/A
Corthera Inc N/A
Corventis Inc N/A
CoSine Communications Inc Scalable IP services management systems. N/A
Crossbar Inc N/A
CyOptics Inc Designs and develops a full line of InP optical chips and components for integration into access, metro and long-haul communications systems N/A
Cypress Semiconductor Corp N/A
Dash Navigation Inc A technology device and software company focused on car navigation systems. N/A
Deosen Biochemical Ltd N/A
Devicescape Software Inc N/A
DHgate N/A
Diamond Lane Communications Inc Developer of wide-area network (WAN) products that combine asymmetric digital signal line (ADSL) and asynchronous transfer mode (ATM) technologies. N/A
DMX Technologies Group N/A
Dollar Shave Club Inc N/A
eASIC Corp N/A USD 5,000,000 (USD 5,000,000)
Echelon Corp N/A
Eco Heaven Jiangxi Corp N/A
eHealthInsurance Services Inc Leading online source of health insurance for individuals, families and small businesses. N/A
Electronic Arts Inc Distributor of computer and video games N/A
Ember Corp Wireless mesh networking technology company– chips, software and tools. N/A
Emdeon Business Services LLC N/A
Epiphany Inc N/A
Excite Inc Global Internet media company. N/A
Extensity Inc Enterprise software company that provides financial and operational solutions worldwide. N/A
Extreme Networks Inc Provider of network infrastructure equipment and services. N/A
Five Prime Therapeutics Inc N/A
Flexera Software LLC N/A
Flextronics International Ltd Electronics manufacturing company offering services to original equipment manufacturers (OEM). N/A

Financials