Founded

Address

Northern Light Venture Capital Ltd
2855 Sand Hill Road
Menlo Park, CA 94025
United States

Open map

Northern Light Venture Capital Ltd
10 Harcourt, Suite 1720
17/F Hutchison House
Hong Kong
HCW
Hong Kong SAR China

Open map


Recent investment activity

KANDO id: 41992

Corporate information

Founders
Also known as
NLVC
北极光创投
Registration country

Company type

China-focused venture capital firm targeting early and early growth stage TMT, advanced technology and healthcare opportunities.

Funding rounds

Top investment portfolio themes

Actual initial investment stage
N/A (2)

Investment activity status
Active investor

Selected investments

Displaying 1 - 25 of 61
Profile Country Date Funding
ABMART Highly scalable and cost-effective developer of monoclonal antibodies for the drug discovery application. N/A
Actions Semicondutor Co Ltd China-based, fabless semiconductor company. N/A Initial investment
Advanced Solar Power CdTe technology manucfacturer N/A
Aerohive Networks Inc Network company with cloud-enabled, distributed Wi-Fi, and routing solutions for enterprises and medium sized companies. Series A
Aerohive Networks Inc Network company with cloud-enabled, distributed Wi-Fi, and routing solutions for enterprises and medium sized companies. N/A Initial investment
Anji N/A
Austri N/A
Baihe Holdng Corp Provides online dating services in China. N/A
Black Sesame Technologies Inc (Black Sesame Intelligent Technology) Series B
Black Sesame Technologies Inc (Black Sesame Intelligent Technology) Series A
C-Platform Inc N/A
Caerphilly N/A
Cathay Industrial Biotech N/A
Citic Pharma N/A
City Media N/A
Cocoa China N/A
CSALC Special logistics company focusing on domestic and international logistic services for large items, and dangerous goods. N/A
Daojia N/A
Denovo N/A
Derbysoft N/A
DinoDirect N/A
Dream Square N/A
Drive.ai Inc Self-driving technology company. Series B
GigaDevice N/A
Gogo.com N/A

Selected Products / Customers

Financials