Address

New Enterprise Associates Inc
2855 Sand Hill Road
Menlo Park, CA 94025
United States

Open map

New Enterprise Associates Inc
1954 Greenspring Drive
Suite 600
Timonium, MD 21093
United States

Open map


Recent investment activity

KANDO id: 30748

Corporate information

Founders
Official name
New Enterprise Associates Incorporated
Also known as
NEA
Registration country

Company type

Global venture capital firm focused on helping entrepreneurs build transformational businesses across multiple stages, sectors and geographies.

Funding rounds

Investment preferences

Stage focus
Investment focus themes
Top investment portfolio themes


Investment activity status
Active investor

Selected investments

Displaying 1 - 50 of 701
Profile Country Date Funding
10gen Inc 10gen develops MongoDB, and offers production support, training, and consulting for the open source database. N/A
10gen Inc 10gen develops MongoDB, and offers production support, training, and consulting for the open source database. Series E
23andMe Inc DNA testing and genome sequencing firm. Series D
23andMe Inc DNA testing and genome sequencing firm. Series A
23andMe Inc DNA testing and genome sequencing firm. Series C
3-V Biosciences Inc Biopharmaceutical company discovering and developing novel therapeutics for the treatment of infectious diseases. Venture
3-V Biosciences Inc Biopharmaceutical company discovering and developing novel therapeutics for the treatment of infectious diseases. Venture
3-V Biosciences Inc Biopharmaceutical company discovering and developing novel therapeutics for the treatment of infectious diseases. Series C
3-V Biosciences Inc Biopharmaceutical company discovering and developing novel therapeutics for the treatment of infectious diseases. Series B
3Com Corp Networking systems for enterprises, networking service providers, small businesses and individuals. N/A
3Jam Inc Providing text messaging service to consumers. Series A
3Ware Developer of switched ATA RAID controllers for the high bandwidth storage market. N/A
42Floors Inc Office space search engine. Series B
Acclarent Inc N/A
Aciex Therapeutics Inc Specialty pharmaceutical company focused on the development of therapeutics to treat front of the eye diseases. N/A
Acorn Cardiovascular Inc N/A
Acoustics Imaging Technologies Corp N/A
Actelis Networks Inc Supplier of solutions that enable profitable, carrier-grade broadband services over local loop copper. Series E
Actional Corp N/A
Actions Semicondutor Co Ltd China-based, fabless semiconductor company. N/A
Adaptec Inc N/A
AddThis Inc (Clearspring Technologies Inc) Series C
AddThis Inc (Clearspring Technologies Inc) Series D
AdiCom Wireless Inc Wireless data and voice communications local loop products company. N/A
Advanced Cardiovascular Systems N/A
Advertising.com Inc Direct marketing advertising agency N/A
Aeluros Inc Integrated circuits for broadband communications. Venture
Aerohive Networks Inc Network company with cloud-enabled, distributed Wi-Fi, and routing solutions for enterprises and medium sized companies. N/A
Aerohive Networks Inc Network company with cloud-enabled, distributed Wi-Fi, and routing solutions for enterprises and medium sized companies. Series F
Aerospike Inc (Citrusleaf) Series B led the round
Aerospike Inc (Citrusleaf) Series C led the round
Agami Systems Inc Series C
Agitar Technologies Inc Provider of a tool to automate software testing. Series B
Agni Corp N/A
AI Fund LP Fund Closing
Akashic Memories Corp N/A
Alexza Pharmaceuticals Inc N/A
Alien Technology Corp Radio Frequency Identification (RFID) services and products. N/A
Alien Technology Corp Radio Frequency Identification (RFID) services and products. Series D
Alien Technology Corp Radio Frequency Identification (RFID) services and products. N/A
Alien Technology Corp Radio Frequency Identification (RFID) services and products. N/A
Alkermes Inc N/A
Alliance Fiber Optic Products Inc N/A
Alsius Corp N/A
Alta Devices Inc N/A
Alteon WebSystems Inc N/A
American Pathology Partners Inc Provider of anatomic pathology and prognostic/diagnostic testing services to physician offices, hospitals, surgery centers, other healthcare providers Private Equity
Amerigroup Corp N/A
Amicus Therapeutics Inc N/A
Amplica Inc N/A

Financials