Founded

Address

Acutronic Link Robotics AG
Álava
Spain

Open map

Acutronic Link Robotics AG
Switzerland

Open map


Recent investment activity

Tags
KANDO id: 562891

Corporate information

Official name
Acutronic Link Robotics AG
Also known as
Acutronic Robotics
Registration country

Company type

Robotics development firm.

Funding rounds

Series A


( )
Undisclosed amount.

Profile Country Notes
Sony Innovation Fund Led the round.

Top investment portfolio themes
robotics (1)  


Investment activity status
Active investor

Selected investments

Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Profile Country Date Funding
Erle Robotics SL Acquisition

Current employees