Founded

Address

Blockstack Inc
37 Great Jones Street
Floor 2
New York, NY 10012
United States

Open map


Recent investment activity

Tags
KANDO id: 453756

Corporate information

Official name
Blockstack Inc
Also known as
Blockstack Labs
Registration country

Official identities

US CIK 0001693656

Company type

Blockstack is a new decentralized internet where users own their data and apps run locally.

Funding rounds

Profile Country
AVG Blockchain Fund 1
Digital Currency Group Inc Investment company focused on bitcoin and blockchain tech businesses.
Naval Ravikant Individual investor.
Union Square Ventures LLC Early stage venture capital firm
Winklevoss Capital

Profile Country
Christina Yang Individual investor.
Faizan Khan Individual investor.
Omar Darwazah Individual investor.

Profile Country Notes
CSC Upshot Ventures I LP Initial investment. ("via Naval Ravikant".)

Top investment portfolio themes
blockchain (1)  


Investment activity status
Active investor

Selected investments

Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Profile Country Date Funding
OpenSea Inc Marketplace for non-fungible assets on the Ethereum blockchain. Seed