Founded

Address

British Car Auctions Ltd
United Kingdom

Open map

Tags
KANDO id: 121277

Corporate information

Official name
British Car Auctions Limited
Also known as
BCA
BCA Marketplace
Registration country

Company type

Europe’s leading provider of used vehicle remarketing services.

Funding rounds

N/A GBP 450,000,000


USD 850,206,663 ( ) at GBP 450,000,000 pre-money valuation

Profile Country Notes
Montagu Private Equity LLP GBP 450,000,000 (USD 850,206,663) Led the round. Exited. (Sale to another private equity firm)


Investment activity status
Active investor

Current employees