Founded

Address

Capital Markets Gateway Inc
Chicago, IL
United States

Open map

KANDO id: 582006

Corporate information

Founders
Official name
Capital Markets Gateway, Inc
Also known as
CMG
Registration country

Company type

Financial technology firm offering an integrated digital workflow and analytics platform for capital markets professionals.

Funding rounds

Series A USD 7,500,000


USD 7,500,000 ( )

Profile Country Notes
StageDotO Led the round.
Franklin Equity Group Trading
Greg Ingram Individual investor.
Shea Ventures LLC


Investment activity status
Active investor

Current employees

Employee Position
[node:title] photo Greg Ingram (founder)