Founded

Address

Coller International Partners VII LP
Trafalgar Court
Les Banques
St. Peter Port
GY1 3QL
Guernsey

Open map

KANDO id: 403806

Corporate information

Also known as
CIP VII
Registration country

Official identities

US CIK 0001643532

Company type

Private equity secondaries fund.

Funding rounds

Fund Closing USD 7,150,000,000


USD 7,150,000,000 ( )

Profile Country

Fund Closing USD 3,100,000,000


USD 3,100,000,000 ( )

Profile Country Notes
Louisiana State Employees’ Retirement System USD 75,000,000 (USD 75,000,000)
Public School Employees' Retirement System Pension fund of the public school employees of Pennsylvania. USD 100,000,000 (USD 100,000,000)


Investment activity status
Active investor

Current employees