Corporate information

Official name
MDx Medical Incorporated
Also known as
Vitals.com
Vitals
Registration country

Company type

Largest and most accurate physician database on the web.

Funding rounds

Profile Country
Greycroft Partners LLC Venture capital partnership formed to invest in promising digital media companies, including both business and consumer-focused ventures


Investment activity status
Active investor

Current employees