Corporate information

Official name
Narrative AB
Also known as
Narrative Clip
Memoto
Registration country

Funding rounds

Series B USD 8,000,000


USD 8,000,000 ( )

Profile Country Notes
Khosla Ventures Venture capital firm founded by Vinod Khosla. Led the round.
Creandum AB
Passion Capital LLP Early stage venture capital firm based in London.
True Ventures Early stage venture capital firm.

Series A USD 3,000,000


USD 3,000,000 ( )

Profile Country Notes
True Ventures Early stage venture capital firm. Led the round.
LDV Capital
Passion Capital LLP Early stage venture capital firm based in London.


Investment activity status
Active investor

Current employees