Address

Norwest Venture Partners
525 University Avenue
Suite 800
Palo Alto, CA 94301-1922
United States

Open map


Recent investment activity

KANDO id: 30992

Corporate information

Also known as
NVP
Norwest Venture Capital
Registration country

Company type

Venture capital firm.

Funding rounds


Investment activity status
Active investor

Selected investments

Displaying 1 - 50 of 308
Profile Country Date Funding
1010data Inc Data warehouse and business intelligence company. N/A USD 35,000,000 (USD 35,000,000)
Advanced TelCom Inc N/A
Adventity Global Services Pvt Ltd Business and financial research service provider. N/A
Airespace Inc Wireless networking hardware company. N/A
Alarm Capital Alliance (ACA) Nationwide residential and small commercial security company. N/A
All Reach Media (AllReach Media) Provider of personalized coupons, advertising and deep analytics to customers using POS terminals. N/A
Allied Riser Communications Corp (ARC) Facilities-based provider of high speed Internet access. N/A
AmberPoint Inc Web services infrastructure company. N/A
Appnomic Systems Pvt Ltd Automated IT performance management for the enterprise and cloud. Series A
Appnomic Systems Pvt Ltd Automated IT performance management for the enterprise and cloud. Series B
Arbortext Inc E-Content solutions for the enterprise. N/A
Asian Genco Pte Ltd N/A
Atlantic Cellular Co LP Cellular operator in the Northeast and Hawaii. N/A
Authoria Inc N/A
Avere Systems Inc Series B
Avolent Inc Software company for Interactive Self-Service Electronic Billing and Payment for organizations that are committed to an eBusiness strategy. Series C
Badgeville Inc Behavior management company. Series B
Bionic Panda Games Inc Android-focused mobile casual games company. N/A
Borqs International Holding Corp (Borqs) Technology company providing software platform solutions. Series B
Brand.net Series C
Brightware Inc eCustomer assistance software company. N/A
Brite Semiconductor Inc Fabless semiconductor design and production services firm. N/A
Broadband Access Systems Inc Next-Generation Access for Internet and Voice Services Over Broadband Networks. N/A
Brocade Communications Systems Inc (Brocade) High performance Fiber Channel switches for storage area networks. N/A
Brooks Fiber Properties Inc Provider of competitive local telecommunications services in second-tier cities. N/A
C2C Pte Ltd Private submarine cable systems in Asia-Pacific. N/A
CADIS Inc Part classification and management applications N/A
cameraworld.com Clicks and mortar retailer of camera and related electronic equipment. N/A
Capillary Technologies Pvte Ltd Provider of CRM in India. Series A
Capsugel Inc Provider of hard capsules and an innovator in drug-delivery systems. N/A
CareCloud Corp Series A
Cast Iron Systems Inc SaaS and Cloud Integration company. Series F
CellPro Cell separation and growth factor technology company. N/A
Cerent Corp Provider of network solutions and manufactures networking equipment. N/A
Chordiant Software Inc Integrated multi-channel customer relationship solutions. N/A
ClariPhy Communications Inc Fabless semiconductor company that develops mixed-signal CMOS integrated circuits for networking applications. Series C
Clarus Marketing Group LLC N/A
ClearDATA Networks Inc Provider of data center services targeted at the healthcare market. N/A
Cogent Communications Inc Multinational tier-1 Internet service provider N/A
CollabNet Inc CollabNet is the industry’s only open and integrated ALM platform built specifically for distributed teams. Series B
Contextream Inc ConteXtream is a privately held software company. Series A
Contextream Inc ConteXtream is a privately held software company. Series A
CorasWorks Corp Provider of applications and business software on the Microsoft SharePoint platform. N/A
Corio Inc Leading enterprise application management company. N/A
Corporate Express Inc Supplier of office products to businesses and institutions. N/A
Corsair Communications Inc Provider of real-time, pre-paid billing systems for the global wireless industry. N/A
CoSine Communications Inc Scalable IP services management systems. N/A
Covigo Inc N/A
Cray Inc Provider of supercomputing solutions. N/A
CrossWeave Inc Internet infrastructure software company. N/A

Financials