Founded

Address

Pennsylvania State Employees' Retirement System
30 North Third Street
Harrisburg, PA 17101
United States

Open map


Recent investment activity

KANDO id: 20074

Corporate information

Also known as
SERS
Registration country

Funding rounds

Top investment portfolio themes


Investment activity status
Active investor

Selected investments

Displaying 1 - 17 of 17
Profile Country Date Funding
Abingworth Bioventures IV LP Venture capital fund Fund Closing USD 20,000,000 (USD 20,000,000)
ABRY Senior Equity II LP Fund Closing USD 30,000,000 (USD 30,000,000) Commitment on 25 Jan 2006.
Adams Capital Management II LP Fund Closing USD 30,000,000 (USD 30,000,000)
AG Capital Recovery Partners V LP Fund Closing USD 20,000,000 (USD 20,000,000)
Apax Excelsior VI LP Fund Closing USD 35,000,000 (USD 35,000,000)
Apex Investment Fund IV Fund Closing USD 25,000,000 (USD 25,000,000)
Apex Investment Fund V Fund Closing USD 20,000,000 (USD 20,000,000)
Atlas Venture Fund IV LP Fund Closing USD 26,000,000 (USD 26,000,000)
Atlas Venture Fund V LP Fund Closing USD 37,200,000 (USD 37,200,000)
Atlas Venture Fund VI LP Fund Closing USD 24,800,000 (USD 24,800,000)
CCP VIII LP Fund Closing EUR 60,000,000
Great Hill Equity Partners III LP Fund Closing USD 35,000,000 (USD 35,000,000)
Lubert-Adler Real Estate Fund V LP Real estate fund Fund Closing
Madison Dearborn Capital Partners V LP Fund Closing USD 75,000,000 (USD 75,000,000)
Odyssey Investment Partners Fund V LP Fund Closing USD 100,000,000 (USD 100,000,000)
Sofinnova Venture Partners VII LP Fund Closing
TA Associates X LP Fund Closing USD 100,000,000 (USD 100,000,000)

Current employees

Employee Position
[node:title] photo Robert R Gentzel