Founded

Address

State of Wisconsin Investment Board
121 E. Wilson Street
PO Box 7842
Madison, WI 53707-7842
United States

Open map


Recent investment activity

KANDO id: 29609

Corporate information

Also known as
SWIB
Registration country

Company type

Agency responsible for managing the assets of the Wisconsin Retirement System (WRS), the State Investment Fund (SIF) and other state trust funds

Funding rounds


Investment activity status
Active investor

Selected investments

Displaying 1 - 20 of 73
Profile Country Date Funding
3i Europartners II LP Fund Closing
3i Europartners III LP Fund Closing
Alta Communications IX LP Fund Closing
Ampersand 1999 LP Fund Closing
Ampersand 2001 LP Fund Closing
Apollo Investment Fund III LP Fund Closing
Apollo Investment Fund IV LP Fund Closing
Apollo Investment Fund V LP Fund Closing
Apollo Investment Fund VI LP Fund Closing
Apollo Investment Fund VII LP Fund Closing
Ares Corporate Opportunities Fund II LP (ACOF II) Fund Closing
Ares Corporate Opportunities Fund LP (ACOF I) Fund Closing
Asia Recovery Fund LP Fund Closing
Avenue Special Situations Fund V LP Fund Closing
BC European Capital VII LP Fund Closing
Blackstone Capital Partners V LP Fund Closing
Blackstone Capital Partners VI LP Fund Closing
Boston Millennia Partners II LP Fund Closing
Boston Millennia Partners LP Fund Closing
Bridgepoint Europe III LP Fund Closing

Current employees