Investment and technology themes
KANDO id: 4519126

Token information

Also known as
MANA

Blockchains

Smart contract
0x0f5d2fb29fb7d3cfee444a200298f468908cc942
Smart contract
0xa1c57f48f0deb89f569dfbe6e2b7f46d33606fd4
Smart contract
0x00449af28b82575d6ac0e8c6d20e095be0917e1b0eaa63962a1dc2c6b81c2b0d

Digital asset type
"The first decentralized metaverse that is built, governed, and owned by its users."

Ecosystem coins

Project team

Team member Affiliations
[node:title] photo

Alejandro De Grazia

Investors

List of the current and past investors into Decentraland with their respective financial instruments.

Profile Country Phone Round
#Hashed Global, early stage venture fund focused on backing founders who are pioneering the future of blockchain and cryptocurrency. South Korea N/A
Boost VC Pre-seed venture capital fund. United States N/A
Fabric Ventures Venture capital fund manager. N/A
Kenetic Capital Venture capital fund investing in equity of Series A / B blockchain technology companies. Hong Kong SAR China +852 3890-7000 N/A
YBB Foundation Ltd Venture capital firm with a focus on blockchain projects. China N/A

Coin metrics

Date
Price (USD) $ 0.6894
Circulating supply (units) 1,816,974,691
Market cap (USD) $ 1,252,656,969
Source

Price history