Investment and technology themes
KANDO id: 4507640

Zeitgeist


Also known as
ZTG
Digital asset type
Blockchain for prediction markets and futarchy, the future of governance.

Overview

Zeitgeist is an evolving blockchain for prediction markets and futarchy, the future of governance. Zeitgeist is built for the Polkadot and Kusama ecosystem and envisions itself as a hub and ecosystem for prediction markets on Web3. At the core of Zeitgeist is an open platform that is built with Polkadot’s blockchain framework, Substrate. Zeitgeist’s goal is to deploy as a parachain on Kusama in late 2021.

Current team

Investors

List of the current and past investors into Zeitgeist with their respective financial instruments.

Profile Round
Blocksync Ventures Crypto investor with a focus on Web3 solutions with a particular focus on the Web3 ecosystem. N/A