Website
https://heroeschained.com
KANDO id: 6867979

Token information

Also known as
HEC

Blockchains

Smart contract
0xc7f4debc8072e23fe9259a5c0398326d8efb7f5c

Digital asset type
Fantasy action role playing game (RPG).

Overview

Avalanche-based Metaverse crypto game featuring a real-time fantasy RPG where players can become guild masters, take on boss battles, complete dungeons, and much more.

Current team

Investors

List of the current and past investors into Heroes Chained with their respective financial instruments.

Profile Country Round
Avalanche Foundation Private Round
Avalaunch Private Round
Aventures DAO Private Round
Bering Waters Private Round
Foresight Ventures Investment institution focusing on blockchain technology and crypto industry established in 2020. Private Round
Good Games Guild Private Round
Keychain Capital Private Round
Kosmos Ventures Private Round
Kyros Ventures Incubator of early stage blockchain and cryptocurrency projects in Vietnam. Vietnam Private Round
LD Capital Crypto fund in investment and trading in primary and secondary markets, whose sub-funds include dedicated eco fund, FoF and hedge fund. Singapore Private Round
Muhabbit Capital (MC Ventures) Private venture capital incubating and investing in early-stage diverse cryptocurrency and blockchain startups. Private Round
OKEx Blockdream Ventures The corporate venturing arm of the OKEx cryptocurrency exchange. Private Round
ROK Capital South Korea Private Round