Corporate information

Official name
Socialize Incorporated
Also known as
AppMakr

Company type

The largest Do It Yourself app creation platform for non developers.

Funding rounds

Seed


( )

Profile Country
Mitchell Kapor Individual investor.

Profile Country
Kima Ventures French-based venture capital fund that focuses on strategic investments in early stage technology companies around the world.


Investment activity status
Active investor

Current employees