Founded

Address

Cnano Technology Limited
50 California Street
Suite 2920
San Francisco, CA 94539
United States

Open map

KANDO id: 37314

Corporate information

Official name
Cnano Technology Limited
Also known as
新纳科技有限公
Registration country

Company type

Maker of multi-wall carbon nanotubes.

Funding rounds

Series C USD 15,000,000


USD 15,000,000 ( )
Funds to expand Cnano's high quality carbon nanotubes manufacturing operation in Zhenjiang, Jiangsu, China.

Profile Country Notes
GRC SinoGreen Fund Led the round.
Hotung Investment Holdings Ltd Venture capital firm.
IDG Capital Partners (Repeat investment.)
Megatop Capitals (Repeat investment.)
Presidio Partners (Repeat investment.)
WI Harper Group (Repeat investment.)
Pangaea Ventures Ltd Follow-on investment.

Venture USD 6,000,000


USD 6,000,000 ( )



Investment activity status
Not investing

Current employees