Founded

Address

Draftkings Inc
125 Summer Street
Suite 510
Boston, MA 02110
United States

Open map

Draftkings Inc
47 Winter Street
3rd Floor
Boston, MA 02108
United States

Open map

KANDO id: 472033

Corporate information

Official name
Draftkings, Inc.
Also known as
Draft Kings
Registration country

Official identities

US CIK 0001575033

Company type

American daily fantasy sports contest and sports betting company. NFT marketplace on Polygon.

Funding rounds

Profile Country Notes
Kombo Ventures Diversified holding and operating company with business interests and ownership across leading consumer brands, entertainment, and technology. Initial investment. Exited. (Public offering)


Investment activity status
Active investor

Current team

Current team

Selected Products / Customers

Financials