Founded

Address

Fastly Inc
475 Brannan Street
Suite 300
San Francisco, CA 94107
United States

Open map

Fastly Inc
651 Brannan Street
Suite 110
San Francisco, CA 94107
United States

Open map

Phone
KANDO id: 478230

Corporate information

Also known as
SkyCache
Registration country

Official identities

US CIK 0001517413
US EIN 27-5411834

Company type

Next-generation CDN for fast, secure, and scalable experiences.

Overview

Fastly’s edge cloud platform enables digital companies to accelerate the pace of technical innovation, mitigate evolving threats, and scale on demand. The company thus supports their clients in delivering fast, secure, and scalable online experiences to their users. Fastly’s clients include Airbnb, GitHub, and The New York Times, a.o.



Funding rounds

Profile Country Notes
Battery Ventures LP Venture capital firm Initial investment.

Profile Country Notes
O'Reilly AlphaTech Ventures (OATV) Seed stage venture capital firm Initial investment.

Profile Country Notes
Swisscom Ventures (Stefan Kuentz) The venture capital arm of Swisscom. Initial investment. Exited.


Investment activity status
Active investor

Current team

Current team

Financials