Founded

Address

Massachusetts Technology Development Corp
40 Board Street
Suite 818
Boston, MA 2109
United States

Open map


Recent investment activity

KANDO id: 268

Corporate information

Official name
Massachusetts Technology Development Corp
Also known as
MTDC
MassVentures
Registration country

Company type

Venture capital firm that provides early stage capital to technology companies operating in the Commonwealth of Massachusetts

Funding rounds


Investment activity status
Active investor

Selected investments

Displaying 1 - 50 of 138
Profile Country Date Funding
Abovo Inc N/A
AdvantaCare Inc N/A
Aeonic N/A
Amcard Systems Inc N/A
Amherst Electronic Instruments Inc N/A
Andover.Net Inc N/A
Aseco Corp N/A
Aspen Technology Inc N/A
AT/Comm Inc N/A
Atlantis Components Inc Leader in digital dentistry due to its proprietary technology that automates the design & manufacturing of patient-specific dental implant components. N/A
AudioFile Inc N/A
Augment Systems Inc N/A
Automation Unlimited Inc N/A
BEZ Systems Inc N/A
Bitpipe Inc In-depth IT content including white papers, product literature, webcasts, analyst reports, and case studies. N/A
BroadVision Inc Supplier of application solutions for large-scale, personalized business on the global Internet, Intranets, and Extranets. N/A
Business Research Corp N/A
Cambridge Viscosity Inc N/A
CenterStone Software Inc N/A
CGX Corp N/A
ChipWrights Inc N/A
Chromatic Technologies N/A
CimTelligence Corp N/A
Circles N/A
Clarity Imaging Technologies Inc N/A
Cognistar Corp N/A
College Counsel Inc N/A
Component Software Corp N/A
Concord Communications Inc Network management software N/A
Core-M Precision Instruments N/A
Courion Corp Market leader in identity and access management (IAM), access governance, provisioning and compliance solutions. N/A
Cramer Interactive Systems Group N/A
Crystal Systems Inc N/A
Dade International Inc N/A
Dako North America Inc N/A
DISCOM Systems N/A
Dover Corp N/A
EdNets Inc N/A
Endogen Inc N/A
endoVia Medical inc N/A
Falcon Detection Technologies Inc N/A
Fiberspar Corp N/A
Focus AOI Corp N/A
Forerun Inc N/A
Fotec Inc N/A
Freestyle Floors LLC N/A
FutureTense Inc N/A
GammaGraphX Inc N/A
GateRocket Inc Technology to accelerate development of FPGA designs Series A
Geographic Systems N/A

Former team members

Employee Company Position
[node:title] photo George Aggouras Sverica Capital Management LP

Financials