Founded
KANDO id: 568771

Corporate information

Official name
Oscar Insurance Corporation
Also known as
Oscar Health
Registration country

Funding rounds

Profile Country Notes
Inside Capital LLC Initial investment.


Investment activity status
Active investor

Current employees

Employee Position
Mario Schlosser photo Mario Schlosser