Founded

Address

PiP iT Global
Galway
GW
Ireland

Open map

KANDO id: 1012916

Corporate information

Founders
Also known as
PiPiT Global
Registration country

Company type

Online B2B platform that powers international cash transactions.

Funding rounds

Venture EUR 1,000,000


( )

Profile Country Notes
West Loop Ventures Led the round.
Enterprise Ireland

Seed


( )



Investment activity status
Active investor

Current employees

Employee Position
[node:title] photo Ollie Walsh (founder)