Address

AV Star Capital
Jakarta
DKI Jakarta
Indonesia

Open map


Recent investment activity

KANDO id: 6102767

Corporate information

Also known as
Avstar Capital
Registration country

Company type

Crypto incubator for the ASEAN region.

Overview

AVStar Capital is Asia’s leading crypto incubator. We were founded in 2016 and have served as key core guidance to many successful and profitable cryptocurrency projects.



Funding rounds

Top investment portfolio themes

Actual initial investment stage
N/A (8)
Seed (1)

Investment activity status
Active investor

Selected investments

Displaying 1 - 25 of 25
Profile Date Funding
9D NFT (COGI) 3D Martial Art/Metaverse NFT Game in SEA. Private Round Initial investment
Age of Tanks (AOT) 3D turn-based strategy game, where gamers build and command their fleet of tanks to storm the battlefields in their quest to conquer Earth Zero. N/A Initial investment
Arker (ARKER) Play to earn role-playing game. N/A Initial investment
ASPO World (ASPO) Play to earn NFT game. Private Round Initial investment
Bemil Coin (BEM) Play to earn (P2E) game with a galaxy theme. Private Round Initial investment
Chimeras (CHIM) Play-to-earn metaverse that is free-to-play and allows the players to earn on the content they generate in-game and the feats they accomplish. Seed Initial investment
Credefi (CREDI) Providing crypto-lending for real-world projects. Private Round Initial investment
Dogeon (DON) Gaming NFT project on Avalanche. N/A Initial investment
Duet Protocol (DUET) Multi-chain synthetic asset protocol that sharpens all assets for use in the blockchain world. N/A Initial investment
Elemon (ELMON) Idle role playing game (RPG) on the blockchain. Private Round Initial investment
Gaia Everworld (GAIA) Immersive, multi-region fantasy world in which players build their kingdoms, explore the lands, collect, breed and battle their Gaia Legionnaires. Private Round Initial investment
GameFi (GAFI) Private Round Initial investment
Harmony Launcher N/A Initial investment
HeroFi (HEROEGG) Free play to earn (P2E) game. Private Round Initial investment
Infinite Launch (ILA) Decentralized multi-chain fundraising platform enabling projects to raise capital and promise safety to early stage investors. Private Round Initial investment
Infinity Skies (ISKY) Private Round Initial investment
Jigen (JIG) N/A Initial investment
Luna Rush (LUS) Blockchain idle role playing game (RPG). Private Round Initial investment
Meta Spatial (SPAT) Metaverse super universe consisting of many fantasy spaces connected by Spatial Portal. Private Round Initial investment
Ninneko (NINO) Play to earn NFT Game. Private Round Initial investment
Solpad Finance (SOLPAD) Solana-based decentralized launchpad. Private Round Initial investment
Space Falcon (FCON) N/A Initial investment
Step Hero (HERO) N/A Initial investment
Titan Hunters (TITA) Game project with the combination of NFT technology (earning nature) and MMORPG. Private Round Initial investment
UPFI Network (UPFI), (UPS) Stablecoin partially backed by collateral and partially stabilized algorithmically. Private Round Initial investment

Current team

Employee Position
Nuno Atmaja
Andy Villa

Current team

Selected Products / Customers

Financials