Founded

Recent investment activity

KANDO id: 6078678

Corporate information

Also known as
DCI Group
Registration country

Company type

Blockchain focused investmennt entity.

Funding rounds

Actual initial investment stage
N/A (23)
Venture (1)
Seed (1)

Investment activity status
Active investor

Selected investments

Displaying 1 - 50 of 51
Profile Date Funding
5ire Chain (5ire) Fifth-generation blockchain that will help create a shift from a for-profit to a for-benefit paradigm. Private Round Initial investment
ADA Finance (ADAFI) Cross-chain liquidity aggregator. N/A Initial investment
Affyn (FYN) Mobile play to earn game. N/A Initial investment
Anypad (APAD) Multichain launchpad and multichain AMM decentralised exchange DEX. Private Round Initial investment
Arcade Network (ARC) Platform providing metaverse Interoperability. N/A Initial investment
Arche Network (ARCH) User-friendly decentralized crypto asset store in metaverse with a DPaaS (Decentralized Protocol as a Service) service architecture. N/A Initial investment
Arenum (ARN) Metaverse platform for mobile gaming tournaments. N/A Initial investment
BlockBank (BBANK) One-stop solution that combines the power of decentralized and centralized technology in a simple and secure mobile application. Private Round Initial investment
Candy Cash! (CANDY) Game inspired in the globally successful “Candy Crush Saga”. N/A Initial investment
Colizeum (ZEUM) Out of the box dApps for game developers to build blockchain play-to-earn games and endless amounts of games for players to earn from. N/A Initial investment
CoreStarter (CSTR) Multi-chain IDO Launchpad with NFT marketplace and high yield token staking platform on Solana Blockchain for high performance & low transaction fees. N/A Initial investment
Crafting Finance (CRF) Universal synthetic asset issuance and trading protocol. Private Round Initial investment
Defina Finance (FINA) Online blockchain game that utilises and combines decentralized finance (Defi) and NFT to allow players to own their gaming assets and monetise them. Private Round Initial investment
Diabolo (DCASH) N/A Initial investment
Duet Protocol (DUET) Multi-chain synthetic asset protocol that sharpens all assets for use in the blockchain world. Seed Initial investment
Enjinstarter (EJS) IDO & INO launchpad for gaming, metaverse & P2E projects. N/A Initial investment
Gaia Everworld (GAIA) Immersive, multi-region fantasy world in which players build their kingdoms, explore the lands, collect, breed and battle their Gaia Legionnaires. Private Round Initial investment
Geopoly (GEO$) "The largest capitalist metaverse in the world". N/A Initial investment
Good Games Guild (GGG) Gaming Hub that aims to create the largest virtual world economy by optimizing its owned assets to get maximum reward generated. Private Round Initial investment
H3RO3S (H3RO) Real time play-2-earn game. Private Round Initial investment
Harmony Launcher N/A Initial investment
Hero Arena (HERA) DOTA inspired blockchain RPG game where anyone can play and earn tokens through skilled gameplay and ecosystem engagement. Private Round Initial investment
Infinite Launch (ILA) Decentralized multi-chain fundraising platform enabling projects to raise capital and promise safety to early stage investors. Private Round Initial investment
Kalao (KLO) N/A Initial investment
Kingdom Karnage (KKT) Cross-platform virtual trading card game available to play on PC and Android. Private Round Initial investment
Kyberdyne (KBD) N/A Initial investment
MeMusic Blockchain-based platform to provide an inclusive ecosystem through a multitude of services. N/A Initial investment
Metafighter (FIGHT), (MF) Private Round Initial investment
Metarun (MRUN) First play to earn (P2E) endless mobile runner game with NFT assets. Private Round Initial investment
Metavisa (MESA) Layer 3 middleware protocol which aims to be the decentralized Identity and credit system in metaverse. N/A Initial investment
Monsters Clan (MONS) Private Round Initial investment
Nest Arcade (NESTA) P2E x NFT Games all In one mobile app powered by Solana. Private Round Initial investment
Netvrk (NTVRK) Multichain metaverse on the blockchain, with tools that allow you to monetize your content via NFTs . Private Round Initial investment
Nosana (NOS) Provider of decentralized CPU-based Dev(Ops) solutions. Private Round Initial investment
OP Games OP Games allows developers to turn entire games into fractionalized NFTs. N/A Initial investment
Paragen (RGEN) Chain agnostic launchpad and incubator native to the BSC network. N/A Initial investment
PixelVerse (PIXEL) Next generation metaverse NFT ecosystem platform for games, communities and creators. N/A Initial investment
PlaceWar Governance Token (PLACE) Gamified Internet culture metaverse, play-to-earn (P2E) social gamefi strategic artillery game ecosystem. Private Round Initial investment
Project SEED Venture Initial investment
Roco Finance (ROCO) Private Round Initial investment
Sandwich Network ($SANDWICH) Complete and user-friendly decentralized hub for new crypto projects. Private Round Initial investment
SEOR (SEOR) N/A Initial investment
Sharkrace Club (SHRK) NFT Sharks with play2earn game. N/A Initial investment
Shoefy (SHOE) Platform to combine non-fungible and fungible tokens. Private Round Initial investment
Solpad Finance (SOLPAD) Solana-based decentralized launchpad. Private Round Initial investment
Step Hero (HERO) N/A Initial investment
The Monopolist (MONO) Monopolist game with play-to-earn benefits. Private Round Initial investment
Tokenplace (TOK) Cryptocurrency trading tool. Private Round Initial investment
Unique Network (UNQ) NFT chain built for Polkadot and Kusama. N/A Initial investment
UPFI Network (UPFI), (UPS) Stablecoin partially backed by collateral and partially stabilized algorithmically. Private Round Initial investment

Current team

Current team

Selected Products / Customers

Financials