Founded

Address

University of Texas Investment Management Co
401 Congress Avenue
Suite 2800
Austin, TX 78701
United States

Open map


Recent investment activity

KANDO id: 20519

Corporate information

Official name
University of Texas Investment Management Company
Also known as
UTIMCO
Registration country

Company type

Investment corporation overseeing the investments for The University of Texas and Texas A&M Systems.

Funding rounds

Investment preferences

Top investment portfolio themes
(1)  


Investment activity status
Active investor

Selected investments

Displaying 1 - 50 of 184
Profile Country Date Funding
Actis Africa 3 LP Fund Closing USD 26,715,445 (USD 26,715,445)
Actis India 3 LP Fund Closing USD 24,494,205 (USD 24,494,205)
Activum SG Feeder Fund III LP Fund Closing USD 47,058,147 (USD 47,058,147)
Activum SG Iberia Feeder Fund I LP Fund Closing USD 32,458,531 (USD 32,458,531)
Advanced Technology Ventures VII LP Fund Closing USD 22,502,167 (USD 22,502,167)
AG Capital Recovery Partners IV LP Fund Closing USD 14,166,086 (USD 14,166,086)
AG Capital Recovery Partners V LP Fund Closing USD 25,000,000 (USD 25,000,000)
AG Private Equity Partners III LP Fund Closing USD 25,350,000 (USD 25,350,000)
AGRE US Real Estate Fund LP Fund Closing USD 53,593,195 (USD 53,593,195)
Alcion Real Estate Partners III-A LP Fund Closing USD 14,548,843 (USD 14,548,843)
Alcion Real Estate Tax-Exempt Parallel Fund II LP Fund Closing USD 66,886,529 (USD 66,886,529)
Alpine Investors V (Co-Investment) LP Fund Closing
Alpine Investors V LP Fund Closing USD 18,001,953 (USD 18,001,953)
Altra Private Equity Fund II LP Fund Closing USD 26,135,677 (USD 26,135,677)
American Industrial Partners Capital Fund LP Fund Closing USD 15,975,657 (USD 15,975,657)
American Industrial Partners Capital Fund V (Co-Investment) LP Fund Closing USD 33,609,444 (USD 33,609,444)
American Industrial Partners Capital Fund V LP Fund Closing USD 58,105,489 (USD 58,105,489)
American Industrial Partners Capital Fund VI LP Fund Closing USD 2,509,635 (USD 2,509,635)
American Securities Partners II LP Fund Closing USD 23,832,152 (USD 23,832,152)
American Securities Partners III LP Fund Closing USD 29,152,479 (USD 29,152,479)
Ampersand 1995 LP Fund Closing USD 15,002,119 (USD 15,002,119)
Ampersand 1999 LP Fund Closing USD 20,001,473 (USD 20,001,473)
Ampersand 2001 LP Fund Closing USD 25,006,056 (USD 25,006,056)
Ampersand 2006 LP Fund Closing USD 25,000,000 (USD 25,000,000)
Apollo Credit Opportunity Fund II LP Fund Closing USD 115,086,965 (USD 115,086,965)
ARCH Venture Fund IX LP Fund Closing
ARCH Venture Fund VI LP Fund Closing USD 30,004,283 (USD 30,004,283)
ARCH Venture Fund VII LP Fund Closing USD 40,000,000 (USD 40,000,000)
ARCH Venture Fund VIII LP Fund Closing USD 31,750,000 (USD 31,750,000)
ARCH Venture Fund VIII Overage LP Fund Closing USD 16,800,000 (USD 16,800,000)
ArcLight Energy Partners Fund I LP Fund Closing USD 27,344,118 (USD 27,344,118)
ArcLight Energy Partners Fund II LP Fund Closing USD 56,374,637 (USD 56,374,637)
ArcLight Energy Partners Fund III LP Fund Closing USD 52,716,441 (USD 52,716,441)
ArcLight Energy Partners Fund IV LP Fund Closing USD 40,926,868 (USD 40,926,868)
Artiman Ventures II LP Fund Closing USD 30,000,000 (USD 30,000,000)
Artiman Ventures III LP Fund Closing USD 35,220,000 (USD 35,220,000)
Artiman Ventures Special Opportunities Fund LP Fund Closing USD 27,918,337 (USD 27,918,337)
Atlas Venture Fund VI LP Fund Closing USD 15,506,452 (USD 15,506,452)
Austin Ventures IV LP Fund Closing USD 5,000,592 (USD 5,000,592)
Austin Ventures IX LP Fund Closing USD 17,430,244 (USD 17,430,244)
Austin Ventures V LP Fund Closing USD 15,001,998 (USD 15,001,998)
Austin Ventures VI LP Fund Closing USD 21,164,850 (USD 21,164,850)
Austin Ventures VII LP Fund Closing USD 20,000,000 (USD 20,000,000)
Austin Ventures VIII LP Fund Closing USD 17,210,096 (USD 17,210,096)
Austin Ventures X LP Fund Closing USD 25,472,622 (USD 25,472,622)
Avenue Asia Special Situations Fund IV LP Fund Closing USD 25,089,502 (USD 25,089,502)
Avenue Special Situations Fund V LP Fund Closing USD 76,166,202 (USD 76,166,202)
Band of Angels Fund LP Fund Closing USD 10,121,550 (USD 10,121,550)
Baring Asia Private Equity Fund IV LP Fund Closing USD 49,870,943 (USD 49,870,943)
Baring Vostok Private Equity Fund V LP Fund Closing USD 23,291,648 (USD 23,291,648)

Current team

Current team

Selected Products / Customers

Financials