Founded

Address

Bill and Melinda Gates Foundation
Seattle, WA
United States

Open map


Recent investment activity

KANDO id: 282036

Corporate information

Also known as
BMGF
Registration country

Company type

The largest private foundation in the world, founded by Bill and Melinda Gates.

Funding rounds

Profile Country
William Gates Individual investor.


Investment activity status
Active investor

Selected investments

Displaying 1 - 3 of 3
Profile Country Date Funding
Abraaj Growth Markets Health Fund LP Fund Closing
Apeel Technology Inc (Apeel Sciences), (Edipeel) Grant Initial investment led the round
Okairos AG Grant

Current employees

Employee Position
Melinda Gates photo Melinda Gates (founder)
William Gates photo William Gates (founder)