Founded

Address

BoomStartup LLC
Salt Lake City, UT
United States

Open map


Recent investment activity

KANDO id: 273017

Corporate information

Official name
BoomStartup Limited Liability Company
Also known as
BoomStartup Accelerator
Registration country

Funding rounds

Top investment portfolio themes


Investment activity status
Active investor

Selected investments

Displaying 1 - 2 of 2
Profile Country Date Funding
Circle.com Consumer finance company focused on transforming the world economy with secure, simple, and less costly technology for storing and using bitcoin. Series C
Simplecitizen Inc (Simple Citizen) Online GreenCard Software. Seed

Current employees