Address

Fidelity National Information Services Inc
Jacksonville, FL
United States

Open map


Recent investment activity

KANDO id: 4266

Corporate information

Official name
Fidelity National Information Services Incorporated
Also known as
FIS
Registration country

Company type

Leading provider of bank, mortgage, and financial institution processing and outsourcing

Funding rounds

N/A


( )

Profile Country
Warburg Pincus LLC Private equity firm

Top investment portfolio themes
payments (1)  


Investment activity status
Active investor

Selected investments

Displaying 1 - 2 of 2
Profile Country Date Funding
Carbon3D Inc 3D printing company. Series C
Worldpay LLC Electronic payment processing service company. Acquisition led the round

Current team

Current team

Financials