Founded

Address

Game.TV Inc
Campbell, CA
United States

Open map

KANDO id: 1013336

Corporate information

Official name
Game.TV, Inc.
Also known as
Tourney
Registration country

Funding rounds

Series A USD 25,000,000


USD 25,000,000 ( )

Profile Country Notes
Intel Capital Corp Intel's strategic investment program for equity investments/ acquisitions to grow the Internet economy in support of Intel's strategic interests. Led the round.


Investment activity status
Active investor

Current employees