Corporate information

Official name
MongoMusic Incorporated
Also known as
Mongomusic.com
Registration country

Company type

Web-based digital music technology company.

Funding rounds

Acquisition


( )

Profile Country
Microsoft Corp Software company focused on computing through its various product divisions.

Profile Country
Draper Richards LP

Profile Country
Angel Investors LP

Profile Country
BlueRun Ventures Early stage venture capital firm focused on Internet, mobile and media opportunities


Investment activity status
Active investor

Current employees