Founded

Address

Solvebot Inc
Seattle, WA
United States

Open map

KANDO id: 585726

Corporate information

Official name
Solvebot Inc
Also known as
Appsheet
Registration country

Company type

No-code app development platform which empowers business users to create and deploy robust apps tightly connected to existing business data.

Funding rounds

Acquisition


( )

Profile Country
Google Inc American multinational Internet and software corporation specialized in Internet search, cloud computing, and advertising technologies.

Series A USD 15,000,000


USD 15,000,000 ( )

Profile Country Notes
Shasta Ventures Management LLC Venture capital management firm. Led the round.
New Enterprise Associates Inc Global venture capital firm focused on helping entrepreneurs build transformational businesses across multiple stages, sectors and geographies.

Seed USD 1,500,000


USD 1,500,000 ( )


Seed USD 1,500,000


USD 1,500,000 ( )

Profile Country Notes
New Enterprise Associates Inc Global venture capital firm focused on helping entrepreneurs build transformational businesses across multiple stages, sectors and geographies. Led the round.

Seed USD 515,000


USD 515,000 ( )


Seed


( )

Profile Country
Microsoft Accelerator Accelerator programme for digital technology companies in the later stages of development.
TechStars LLC

Seed


( )

Profile Country
Microsoft Accelerator Accelerator programme for digital technology companies in the later stages of development.


Investment activity status
Active investor

Current employees