Founded

Address

TechStars LLC
United States

Open map


Recent investment activity

KANDO id: 384570

Corporate information

Official name
TechStars Limited Liability Company
Also known as
Techstars Ventures
Registration country

Funds managed

Fund Type Vintage Currency Committed capital
Techstars Ventures 2014 LP Venture 2014

Funding rounds

N/A


( )

Profile Country
RRE Ventures LLC

Investment preferences

Minimum investment (USD)
120,000
Maximum initial investment (USD)
120,000
Stage focus
Investment focus themes
Top investment portfolio themes


Investment activity status
Active investor

Selected investments

Displaying 1 - 35 of 35
Profile Country Date Funding
Aire Labs Ltd An alternate credit score for people. Seed
Aspinity Maker of ultra-low-power analog machine learning processors Pre Seed Initial investment
Auquan Ltd Seed
Auquan Ltd Seed
Bentobox CMS Inc Seed
Bentobox CMS Inc Seed
Bitfinder Inc (Awair Inc) Maker of air quality monitors. Seed
Chowbotics Inc Food robotics company Series A
Command Line Software Ltd (Impala) Provider of Meta API for hotel PMS. Seed
Contently Provider of professional writers with publishers in need of high quality content. Debt
Geospiza Inc Technology company that changes the way crisis and emergency management decision are made. Pre Seed Initial investment
Geospiza Inc Technology company that changes the way crisis and emergency management decision are made. Seed Initial investment
Geospiza Inc Technology company that changes the way crisis and emergency management decision are made. Seed Initial investment led the round
GeoSpock Ltd Provider of a a real-time, scalable database for the big data challenges of business. Seed
GeoSpock Ltd Provider of a a real-time, scalable database for the big data challenges of business. Convertible Note
GeoSpock Ltd Provider of a a real-time, scalable database for the big data challenges of business. Series A
HaveMyShift Seed
Hipster Inc A social networking company that operates local Q&A site which aims to bring question and answers to local communities. Seed
Ingressive Capital Africa Tech Fund Fund Closing Initial investment
LOUIS Seed led the round
Nestio Seed
Novo Platform Inc Debt
Ordermark Inc Seed
Paranoid Fan Convertible Note
Patch Homes Inc (Noah) Seed
Patch Homes Inc (Noah) Seed
Patch Homes Inc (Noah) Series A
Ravelin Ltd (Ravelin Technology) Seed
Salesloft Inc Sales engagement platform. Seed
Simudyne Ltd Seed Initial investment
Solvebot Inc (Appsheet) No-code app development platform which empowers business users to create and deploy robust apps tightly connected to existing business data. Seed
Storj Labs Inc Distributed, encrypted, and blazing fast object storage, where only you have access to your data. Seed
Vested Finance Inc Seed Initial investment
Zenchef SAS (1001 Menus) End-to-end marketing platform for restaurants. Series B
Zinc Life Inc (RealWorld) Community-driven platform simplifying adulthood. Seed Initial investment

Current team

Financials