Founded

Address

ZenPayroll Inc
425 2nd Street
Suite 602
San Francisco, CA 94107
United States

Open map

ZenPayroll Inc
500 3rd Street
Suite 405
San Francisco, CA 94107
United States

Open map

KANDO id: 560758

Corporate information

Founders
Official name
ZenPayroll, Inc.
Also known as
Gusto
Registration country

Official identities

US CIK 0001639415

Company type

Provider of online payroll, benefits and HR services for small businesses.

Funding rounds

Series C USD 140,000,000


USD 140,000,000 ( ) at USD 1,900,000,000 pre-money valuation

Profile Country Notes
Dragoneer Investment Group LLC Led the round.
T Rowe Price Group Inc Asset management firm. Led the round.
Y Combinator New type of startup incubator. Led the round.
137 Ventures Growth-stage VC firm that provides customized liquidity solutions to founders, investors, and early employees of high-growth private tech companies.
CapitalG Alphabet's investment arm.
Emergence Capital Partners LLC Venture capital firm
General Catalyst Group
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers LLC Venture capital firm.
MSD Capital LP
Rose Park Advisors LLC

Profile Country
LEAP Global Partners Cross-border venture capital firm that invest in LatinX founders and startups that view the Latin American market as critical to their long-term succe


Investment activity status
Active investor

Current employees

Employee Position
Josh Reeves photo Josh Reeves (founder)