Founded

Address

ZeroEx Inc
300 Beale Street
Suite A
San Francisco, CA 94105
United States

Open map

KANDO id: 7381578

Corporate information

Founders
Official name
ZeroEx Inc
Also known as
0x Protocol
Registration country

Official identities

US CIK 0001735689

Affiliated coins

Company type

Developer of a blockchain protocol for trading tokens.

Funding rounds

Series A USD 15,000,000


USD 15,000,000 ( )

Profile Country Notes
Pantera Capital Management LP Investment firm focused exclusively on ventures, tokens, and projects related to blockchain tech, digital currency, and crypto assets. Initial investment. Led the round.
Bitcoin.com (Saint Bitts LLC) Initial investment.
Coinbase Ventures The corporate venturing arm of Coinbase investing in companies building the open financial system. Initial investment.


Investment activity status
Active investor

Current team

Employee Position
Will Warren (founder)

Past employees

Selected Products / Customers

Financials