Founded

Recent investment activity

KANDO id: 32928

Corporate information

Founders
Also known as
DST
Registration country

Funding rounds

Private Equity USD 388,000,000


USD 388,000,000 ( )

Profile Country Notes
Myriad International Holdings BV (MIH) USD 388,000,000 (USD 388,000,000)

Private Equity USD 300,000,000


USD 300,000,000 ( )

Profile Country Notes
Tencent Holdings Ltd (腾讯控股有限公司) USD 300,000,000 (USD 300,000,000)

Investment preferences

Focus countries
Russia
Stage focus
Investment focus themes
Top investment portfolio themes
games (2)  
fintech (1)  
unicorn (1)  
neobank (1)  


Investment activity status
Active investor

Selected investments

Displaying 1 - 14 of 14
Profile Country Date Funding
Airbnb Inc Peer-to-peer online room rental service. Series B
Astrum Online Entertainment N/A
Boxed Consumer wholesale shopping club. Series B led the round
Facebook Inc Social networking company. Series D USD 200,000,000 (USD 200,000,000) Acquisition of 1.96% equity stake (preferred stock).
Flexport Inc Customs brokerage and freight forwarding service. Series C Follow-on investment
Groupon Inc Group buying Internet site Series C
Kinopoisk.ru N/A
Mail.ru N/A
MemSQL Inc Database management software company that removes the most common bottleneck most applications hit today: disk. Seed
Ofo Inc (Ofo Bicycle), (共享单车) Bike-sharing company. Series D
Revolut Ltd Challenger bank. Series C led the round DST GlobalTom Stafford
ZocDoc Inc Provider of physician finder and appointment booking services N/A
Zynga Inc The leading social gaming company on the web. Series B
Zynga Inc The leading social gaming company on the web. Series B

Current team

Employee Position
Yuri Milner (founder)

Current team

Financials