Address

GBV Capital
67 Fort Street
Artemis House
Cayman Islands

Open map


Recent investment activity

KANDO id: 2123170

Corporate information

Also known as
Genesis Block Ventures
Registration country

Company type

Blockchain-focused investment company.

Funding rounds

Actual initial investment stage
N/A (10)
Seed (1)

Investment activity status
Active investor

Selected investments

Displaying 1 - 29 of 29
Profile Country Date Funding
9D NFT (COGI) 3D Martial Art/Metaverse NFT Game in SEA. Private Round Initial investment
Aluna (ALN) Crypto trading platform enabling traders to manage multiple exchange accounts from one place while leveraging social features and copy trading. N/A Initial investment
APYSwap (APYS) Protocol for the decentralised exchange of shares of tokenized vaults. N/A Initial investment
Automata (ATA) Privacy middleware for dApps on Web3. N/A Initial investment
Benqi Algorithmic liquidity market protocol on Avalanche. N/A Initial investment
Calaxy (SAFT) Open social marketplace designed for creators to commercialize interactions with fans. Private Round Initial investment
Clearpool (CPOOL) DeFi protocol where institutions can borrow uncollateralized liquidity from a decentralized network of lenders. Private Round Initial investment
Cricket Star Manager (CSM) Play to earn cricket game. N/A Initial investment
Cryptonovae (YAE) All-in-one trading ecosystem. Private Round Initial investment
DOSE (DOSE) In-game currency of the OliveX, fitness metaverse. Private Round Initial investment
HAPI (HAPI) Private Round Initial investment
Hashmix (HSM) Decentralised cloud hash power tokenization and circulation protocol. Private Round Initial investment
LABS (LABS) Digitised real estate investment ecosystem powered by blockchain. N/A Initial investment
Lithium Finance Blockchain data oracle Seed Initial investment First Time Investor
My Neighbor Alice (ALICE) Multiplayer blockchain builder game, where anyone can buy and own virtual islands, collect and build exciting items. Private Round Initial investment
Oly Sport (OLY) Horse racing metaverse. Private Round Initial investment
Polkadex (PDEX) Fully decentralized peer-to-peer orderbook-based cryptocurrency exchange for the DeFi ecosystem built on Substrate. Private Round Initial investment
Polkarare (PRARE) NFT infrastructure providing: a multi-chain marketplace, NFT wallet, collections, NFT collateralized tokens, NFT price discoverability protocol. Private Round Initial investment
SakePerp Transaction-driven decentralized perpetual contract and spot trading protocol. Private Round Initial investment
Sator (SAO) Blockchain-enabled TV engagement. Private Round Initial investment
Sigmadex N/A Initial investment
SingularityDAO (SDAO) Decentralised organisation governing DynaSets (diversified baskets of crypto assets managed by AI). Private Round Initial investment
Solcial (SLC), (SLCL) Application for monetizing social feeds on Solana N/A Initial investment
Solvent (SVT) Private Round Initial investment
The Crypto Prophecies (TCP) NFT Game on Polygon. Private Round Initial investment
Waterfall DeFi N/A Initial investment led the round
WOO Network (WOO) Trading platform with deep liquidity for order execution, zero-fee trading, and fully customisable trading workspaces. N/A Initial investment
xCarnival (XCV) Metaverse assets liquidity aggregator. Private Round Initial investment
Xverse (XVC) All in one toolbox for the metaverse. Private Round Initial investment led the round

Current team

Current team

Selected Products / Customers

Financials