Website
https://www.polkadex.trade
KANDO id: 6204427

Polkadex


Also known as
PDEX

Blockchains

Smart contract
0xF59ae934f6fe444afC309586cC60a84a0F89Aaea

Digital asset type
Fully decentralized peer-to-peer orderbook-based cryptocurrency exchange for the DeFi ecosystem built on Substrate.

Current team

Investors

List of the current and past investors into Polkadex with their respective financial instruments.

Profile Country Phone Price Round
AU21 Capital Blockchain focused venture capital fund. United States $ 1.0000 Private Round
Blocksync Ventures $ 1.0000 Private Round
BTX Capital Alternative investment firm focused on blockchain and decentralized finance markets. $ 1.0000 Private Round
Chain Capital Digital fund focusing on the investment of blockchain head project and the management of professional digital assets. $ 1.0000 Private Round
Cluster $ 1.0000 Private Round
CMS Holdings LLC Principal investment firm focused on making investments across the cryptoasset ecosystem. United States $ 1.0000 Private Round
Existential Capital (Exstvc) $ 1.0000 Private Round
GBV Capital (Genesis Block Ventures) Blockchain-focused investment company. Cayman Islands $ 1.0000 Private Round
Genblock Capital Fund that invests in cryptocurrencies and early stage blockchain companies. United States $ 1.0000 Private Round
Global Blockchain Innovative Capital (BGIC) $ 1.0000 Private Round
JRR Capital (JRR Group) Switzerland $ 1.0000 Private Round
Kenetic Capital Venture capital fund investing in equity of Series A / B blockchain technology companies. Hong Kong SAR China +852 3890-7000 $ 1.0000 Private Round
LD Capital Crypto fund in investment and trading in primary and secondary markets, whose sub-funds include dedicated eco fund, FoF and hedge fund. Singapore $ 1.0000 Private Round
Master Ventures Private, blockchain-focused venture capital firm and incubator. Hong Kong SAR China $ 1.0000 Private Round
Momentum 6 $ 1.0000 Private Round
NGC Ventures Venture capital firm focused on investing in blockchain industry. Singapore $ 1.0000 Private Round
OKEx Blockdream Ventures The corporate venturing arm of the OKEx cryptocurrency exchange. $ 1.0000 Private Round
Outlier Ventures Ltd United Kingdom $ 1.0000 Private Round
PNYX Ventures Early stage venture capital fund focused on the Web3 future. United Kingdom $ 1.0000 Private Round
QCP Soteria (QSN) $ 1.0000 Private Round
Waterdrip Capital (水滴资本) $ 1.0000 Private Round
YBB Foundation Ltd Venture capital firm with a focus on blockchain projects. China $ 1.0000 Private Round