Website
https://bit.country
Investment and technology themes
KANDO id: 6868004

Bit.country


Also known as
NUUM

Blockchains


Digital asset type
Platform for user-created metaverses and games with opportunities to earn.

Current team

Investors

List of the current and past investors into Bit.country with their respective financial instruments.

Profile Country Phone Round
18 Ventures Private Round
Altonomy Trading, advisory and asset management firm specializing in cryptocurrency and digital assets. Singapore Private Round
Animoca Brands (Outblaze Ventures) Developer and publisher of smartphone apps United States Private Round
Anti Fund Venture capital fund founded by Geoffrey Woo and Jake Paul. Private Round
AU21 Capital Blockchain focused venture capital fund. United States Private Round
BlockGlobe Private Round
CMS Holdings LLC Principal investment firm focused on making investments across the cryptoasset ecosystem. United States Private Round
CoinBlox Capital Private Round
Digital Finance Group (DFG) Diversified business group that focuses on blockchain and digital assets. China +86 (21) 6123-7225 8006 Private Round
Digital Renaissance Foundation Financial advisory agency. Estonia Private Round
Genblock Capital Fund that invests in cryptocurrencies and early stage blockchain companies. United States Private Round
GFS Ventures (Golden Finance Solution Ventures) Venture capital in Vietnam, collection of investment funds, and the largest private corporations with influences in the Blockchain industry. Vietnam Private Round
Hypersphere Ventures Venture-technology firm investing in and building technology in the blockchain industry. United States Private Round
Illusionist Group Private Round
JSquare Crypto investment and advisory firm. Singapore N/A
Kernel Ventures China Private Round
LD Capital Crypto fund in investment and trading in primary and secondary markets, whose sub-funds include dedicated eco fund, FoF and hedge fund. Singapore Private Round
LongHash Ventures Investment fund and accelerator actively collaborating with founders to build their Web 3 model and navigate the Asian crypto landscape. Singapore Private Round
Lotus Capital Crypto fund in the Middle East. Private Round
Marshland Group (Marshland Capital) Private Round
MGNR Holding LP Private Round
Moonrock Capital Private Round
Moonwhale Blockchain Ventures Inc advisory and investment platform for businesses to finance expansion by tokenisation, to improve security and value chain through blockchain technoly. Singapore +66 (8) 4363-6479 Private Round
Mr Block Crypto merchandise store. Private Round
NextBlock Global Blockchain investment company based in Toronto. Private Round
NGC Ventures Venture capital firm focused on investing in blockchain industry. Singapore Private Round
NxtBlock Capital Early stage venture helping build the next frontier of the internet. Private Round
OKEx Blockdream Ventures The corporate venturing arm of the OKEx cryptocurrency exchange. N/A
OKEx Blockdream Ventures The corporate venturing arm of the OKEx cryptocurrency exchange. Private Round
Paka Capital Ltd DAO-driven venture fund built by Polkadot ecosystem builders. Private Round
Polkadot Warriors (Polka Warriors) Community of PolkaDot in Vietnam. Private Round
Ratio Ventures Ltd United Kingdom Private Round
Remarxs Private Round
Republic Private Round
Republic Labs Growth-stage investment advisory focused on web3, fintech and deep tech. United States Private Round
SevenX Ventures Venture capital firm. Singapore Private Round
Shima Capital Global investment fund focused on supporting cutting edge blockchain startups. United States Private Round
SkyVision Partners (Sky Vision Capital) Private Round
SSSnodes Private Round
Sub0 Capital Private Round
Vendetta Capital Seychelles Private Round
Walsh Wealth Ventures Private Round
Waterdrip Capital (水滴资本) Private Round
YBB Foundation Ltd Venture capital firm with a focus on blockchain projects. China Private Round