Founded

Address

Institutional Venture Partners
3000 Sand Hill Road
Suite 290, Building 2
Menlo Park, CA 94025
United States

Open map

KANDO id: 30236

Corporate information

Official name
Institutional Venture Partners
Also known as
IVP
Registration country

Funding rounds

Top investment portfolio themes


Investment activity status
Active investor

Selected investments

Displaying 1 - 20 of 166
Profile Country Date Funding
Accordant Health Services Inc N/A
Aristacom International Inc Mainframe and desktop software company to integrate telephony and computing resources for applications such as telemarketing. N/A
Business Insider Inc Digital news provider focused on Wall Street, Technology and other popular business verticals N/A
Coalescent Surgical Developer of an advanced technology for blood vessel anastomoses. N/A
Concur Technologies Inc Provider of integrated travel and expense management solutions. N/A
Cortina Systems Inc N/A
Diffusion Inc Automated CRM software company. N/A
Eucalyptus Systems N/A
Handango Inc Series B
Homestead Technologies Inc (Homestead) Self-service web publishing company via consumer webware -- software that lives on the web. N/A
IDUN Pharmaceuticals Inc N/A
iGo (iGo.com) Provider of hard-to-find, model-specific accessories and services for mobile electronic devices. N/A
Netcore Systems Inc Developer of high performance Wide Area Network (WAN) ATM switches. N/A
Pacific Monolithics Inc Wireless communications microwave components and subsystems company. N/A
Pathfire Inc Pathfire is the leading provider of digital media distribution and management solutions to the television, media and entertainment industries. N/A
Pharmaceutical Product Development Inc N/A
Promatory Communications Inc N/A
Quantum Dot Corp N/A
Redstone Communications Inc Edge IP switch router company. N/A
Solta Medical Inc Designs, develops, manufactures, and markets energy-based medical device systems for aesthetic applications N/A