Address

Rigetti Computing
Berkeley, CA 00000
United States

Open map

KANDO id: 431566

Corporate information

Founders
Official name
Rigetti & Co, Inc.
Also known as
Rigetti Quantum Computing
Rigetting Computing
Registration country

Company type

Quantum computing company.

Funding rounds

Series B USD 40,000,000


USD 40,000,000 ( )

Profile Country Notes
Vy Capital Holdings Ltd Initial investment. Led the round.
AME Cloud Ventures Initial investment.
DCVC Management Co LLC (Data Collective) Venture capital firm that invests in companies that are driving the big data and deep compute secular trend. Initial investment.
Founders Fund Science (FF Science) Initial investment.
Morado Venture Partners Initial investment.
Western Technology Investment (WTI) Venture debt firm investing debt and equity capital in venture-backed technology, healthcare and clean technology companies. Initial investment.
Y Combinator Continuity Fund I LP (YC Continuity) Initial investment.
Andreessen Horowitz (a16z), (AH Capital Management LLC) Venture capital firm founded by Marc Andreessen and Ben Horowitz Follow-on investment.

Series A USD 24,000,000


USD 24,000,000 ( )

Profile Country Notes
Andreessen Horowitz (a16z), (AH Capital Management LLC) Venture capital firm founded by Marc Andreessen and Ben Horowitz Initial investment. Led the round.
Bloomberg Beta Venture fund manager focused broadly on the future of work. Initial investment.
Lux Capital Management LLC Research-driven investment firm focused on founding, seed and early stage investments in the physical and life sciences Initial investment.
Streamlined Ventures Seed stage investment firm. Initial investment.
Susa Ventures Early stage technology venture capital firm. Initial investment.
Sutter Hill Ventures LP Initial investment.

Seed USD 2,200,000


USD 2,200,000 ( )

Profile Country
Acequia Capital Management LLC (Acecap) Global venture fund investing in early stage technology companies.

Seed USD 2,500,000


USD 2,500,000 ( )

Profile Country Notes
Alchemist Accelerator Initial investment.
AME Cloud Ventures Initial investment.
Berggruen Holdings Initial investment.
DCVC Management Co LLC (Data Collective) Venture capital firm that invests in companies that are driving the big data and deep compute secular trend. Initial investment.
Felicis Ventures Initial investment.
Fenox Venture Capital Initial investment.
Morado Venture Partners Initial investment.
Streamlined Ventures Seed stage investment firm. Initial investment.
Susa Ventures Early stage technology venture capital firm. Initial investment.
Y Combinator American technology startup accelerator. Initial investment.
Charlie Songhurst Individual investor. Initial investment.
David Beyer Individual investor. Initial investment.
Erick Miller Individual investor. Initial investment.
Farzad Nazem (Zod Nazem) Individual investor. Initial investment.
Ian McNish Individual investor. Initial investment.
Paul Buchheit Individual investor. Initial investment.
Taryn Naidu Individual investor. Initial investment.
Timothy Draper (Tim Draper) Individual investor. Initial investment.


Investment activity status
Active investor

Team

Employee Position
Chad Rigetti (founder)

Past employees

Selected Products / Customers

Financials