Founded

Address

Kaiser Permanente Ventures
One Kaiser Plaza
22nd Floor
Oakland, CA 94612
United States

Open map

KANDO id: 3832

Corporate information

Also known as
KP Ventures
Registration country

Company type

The corporate venture capital arm of Kaiser Permanente

Funding rounds

Top investment portfolio themes
healthcare (1)  


Investment activity status
Active investor

Selected investments

Displaying 1 - 20 of 38
Profile Country Date Funding
Agile Therapeutics Inc Biopharmaceutical company focused on the development of novel transdermal products addressing women's health. N/A
Astute Medical Inc Dedicated to improving the diagnosis of high-risk medical conditions and diseases through the identification and validation of protein biomarkers Series C
Bacchus Vascular Inc Medical device company that provides treatments for peripheral vascular disease in the United States and internationally. N/A
Celula Inc N/A
CytoPherx Inc Series C
Emageon Inc N/A
GeneOhm Sciences Inc Rapid, low cost MRSA testing platform N/A
Healthline Networks Inc Provider of healthcare information N/A
NeoGuide Systems Inc N/A
Predictive Biosciences Inc N/A
ProteoGenix Inc N/A
Proteus Biomedical Inc Cardiac diagnostic devices Series B
Proteus Biomedical Inc Cardiac diagnostic devices Series D
Radianse N/A
Silverlink Communications Inc Provides healthcare consumer communications services. N/A
The Broadlane Group Inc Provider of margin control solutions for healthcare providers in the United States. N/A
Torax Medical Inc Series D
Transcend Medical Inc N/A
ValenTx Inc Developer of a new therapy to treat patients with obesity and obesity-related metabolic disorders such as type-2 diabetes and hypertension N/A
Valeritas Inc N/A